Searching...
 
 
Location & Directions 303.798.5033
Mon - Fri: 10:00am - 7:00pm
Sat: 10:00am - 5:00pm
Sun: 11:00am - 4:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Clothing > Shorts/Bottoms > Pearl Izumi > Men's ELITE Escape Short
 
Pearl Izumi Men's ELITE Escape Short
  • Color: Black
  • Color: Black
  • Color: Black / Citron
  • Color: Black / Citron
  • Color: Black / Blue Mist
  • Color: Black / Blue Mist
  • Color: Black/Arctic Segment
  • Color: Black/Arctic Segment
  • Color: Black/Port Segment
  • Color: Black/Port Segment
  • Color: Black/Screaming Green Segment
  • Color: Black/Screaming Green Segment

Pearl Izumi Men's ELITE Escape Short

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$120.00
Availability: Please select options
 

Product Details

Pearl Izumi Men's ELITE Escape Short

Exceptionally engineered, this short provides a luxurious ride and supportive comfort that will make it your top choice for all day adventures.

- New P.R.O. Transfer fabric in the body of the short provides superior comfort and optimal moisture transfer
- SELECT Transfer fabric in selected panels sets the benchmark for moisture transfer
- Raw edge P.R.O. Transfer fabric at leg opening for soft stretch comfort with silicone for added grip
- New ELITE Escape 1:1 Chamois with floating top sheet design reduces friction for all day comfort
- BioViz reflective elements for low-light visibility
- 9.5" inseam [size medium]

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode Manufacturer's Part Number Store SKU
    Black / Small 00888687525906 11111706021S 49783
    Black / XX-Large 00888687525920 11111706021XXL
    Black / X-Large 00888687525913 11111706021XL 48661
    Black / Large 00888687525883 11111706021L 48663
    Black / Citron / Small 00888687525951
    Black / Citron / Medium 00888687525944
    Black / Citron / Large 00888687525937
    Black / Citron / X-Large 00888687525968
    Black / Citron / XX-Large 00888687525975
    Black / Blue Mist / Small 00888687526002
    Black / Blue Mist / Medium 00888687525999
    Black / Blue Mist / Large 00888687525982
    Black / Blue Mist / X-Large 00888687526019
    Black / Blue Mist / XX-Large 00888687526026
    Black/Arctic Segment / Small 00888687965627 111117065WZS
    Black/Arctic Segment / Medium 00888687965610 111117065WZM
    Black/Arctic Segment / Large 00888687965603 111117065WZL
    Black/Arctic Segment / X-Large 00888687965634 111117065WZXL
    Black/Arctic Segment / XX-Large 00888687965641 111117065WZXXL
    Black/Port Segment / Small 00888687965672 111117065XAS
    Black/Port Segment / Medium 00888687965665 111117065XAM
    Black/Port Segment / Large 00888687965658 111117065XAL
    Black/Port Segment / X-Large 00888687965689 111117065XAXL
    Black/Port Segment / XX-Large 00888687965696 111117065XAXXL
    Black/Screaming Green Segment / Small 00888687965573 111117065WVS
    Black/Screaming Green Segment / Medium 00888687965566 111117065WVM
    Black/Screaming Green Segment / Large 00888687965559 111117065WVL
    Black/Screaming Green Segment / X-Large 00888687965580 111117065WVXL
    Black/Screaming Green Segment / XX-Large 00888687965597 111117065WVXXL
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews