Searching...
 
 
Location & Directions 303.798.5033
Mon - Fri: 10:00am - 7:00pm
Sat: 10:00am - 5:00pm
Sun: 11:00am - 4:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Clothing > Shorts/Bottoms > Pearl Izumi > Men's Journey Short
 
Pearl Izumi Men's Journey Short
  • Color: Black
  • Color: Black
  • Color: Monument Grey
  • Color: Monument Grey
  • Color: Viridian Green
  • Color: Viridian Green

Pearl Izumi Men's Journey Short

Model # (19111607)
Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$75.00 - $119.99
Availability:
 

Product Details

Pearl Izumi Men's Journey Short

This lightweight multi-purpose recreational short is made to be comfortable and functional on or off the bike. With its front hand pockets and board-short styling, it’s perfect for hitting the trail, running errands or commuting across town. Transfer Dry fabric keeps you cool and dry, and the detachable liner is made with a plush Tour 3D Chamois.

- Transfer Dry fabric provides optimal moisture transfer with superior hand feel
- Snag free internal waist adjustment
- Two open hand pockets on the front
- Detachable liner with Tour 3D Chamois
- 12" inseam (size medium)

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode Manufacturer's Part Number Store SKU
    Black / XX-Large 00888687126493 1911160721XXL
    Black / X-Large 00888687126479 1911160721XL
    Black / X-Small 00888687126486 1911160721XS
    Monument Grey / Large 00888687126561 191116074ZKL 48641
    Monument Grey / X-Small 00888687126608 191116074ZKXS
    Monument Grey / Medium 00888687126578 191116074ZKM 48642
    Viridian Green / Large 00888687126509 191116074WBL
    Monument Grey / XX-Large 00888687126615 191116074ZKXXL 51256
    Viridian Green / X-Large 00888687126530 191116074WBXL
    Viridian Green / XX-Large 00888687126554 191116074WBXXL
    Viridian Green / X-Small 00888687126547 191116074WBXS
    Viridian Green / Medium 00888687126516 191116074WBM
    Black / Large 00888687126448 1911160721L
    Black / Medium 00888687126455 1911160721M
    Black / Small 00888687126462 1911160721S
    Monument Grey / Small 00888687126585 191116074ZKS
    Viridian Green / Small 00888687126523 191116074WBS
    Tibetan Red / Large 00888687554609
    Tibetan Red / Medium 00888687554616
    Tibetan Red / Small 00888687554623
    Tibetan Red / X-Large 00888687554630
    Tibetan Red / X-Small 00888687554647
    Tibetan Red / XX-Large 00888687554654
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews