Searching...
 
 
Location & Directions 303.798.5033
Mon - Fri: 10:00am - 7:00pm
Sat: 10:00am - 5:00pm
Sun: 11:00am - 4:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Clothing > Outerwear > Pearl Izumi > Men's P.R.O. Barrier Lite Jacket
 
Pearl Izumi Men's P.R.O. Barrier Lite Jacket
  • Color: Black
  • Color: Monument/Smoked Pearl
  • Color: Monument/Smoked Pearl
  • Color: Screaming Yellow/Black

Pearl Izumi Men's P.R.O. Barrier Lite Jacket

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$110.00
Availability:
 

Product Details

Pearl Izumi Men's P.R.O. Barrier Lite Jacket

For incredibly packable weather protection, look no further than the Pearl Izumi P.R.O. Escape Barrier Lite Jacket, which features super-light, DWR-coated ripstop, and packs down smaller than a soda can. Expanded stretch panels create a svelte fit, and the tall collar adds neck protection. Pearl's Barrier Lite is ideal for unpredictable weather or chilly descents.

- P.R.O. Barrier Lite fabric provides ultra lightweight wind protection and water resistance
- Softshell Lite panels for improved fit and stretch with optimal wind and water protection
- Full-length, two-way zipper for venting with zipper garage
- Reflective elements for low-light visibility
- Elastic waistband holds the jacket in position
- Lightweight and packable into back stow pocket

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode Manufacturer's Part Number Store SKU
    Black / Large 00888687262924 11131601027L
    Monument/Smoked Pearl / Large 00888687263020 111316015FPL 48667
    Screaming Yellow/Black / Large 00888687262979 11131601429L
    Black / Medium 00888687262931 11131601027M
    Monument/Smoked Pearl / Medium 00888687263037 111316015FPM 48668
    Screaming Yellow/Black / Medium 00888687262986 11131601429M
    Black / Small 00888687262948 11131601027S
    Monument/Smoked Pearl / Small 00888687263044 111316015FPS
    Screaming Yellow/Black / Small 00888687262993 11131601429S
    Black / X-Large 00888687262955 11131601027XL
    Monument/Smoked Pearl / X-Large 00888687263051 111316015FPXL 48669
    Screaming Yellow/Black / X-Large 00888687263006 11131601429XL
    Black / XX-Large 00888687262962 11131601027XXL
    Monument/Smoked Pearl / XX-Large 00888687263068 111316015FPXXL
    Screaming Yellow/Black / XX-Large 00888687263013 11131601429XXL
    Screaming Yellow / Large 00888687768488
    Screaming Yellow / Medium 00888687768495
    Screaming Yellow / Small 00888687768501
    Screaming Yellow / X-Large 00888687768518
    Screaming Yellow / XX-Large 00888687768525
    Smoked Pearl / Black / Large 00888687768532
    Smoked Pearl / Black / Medium 00888687768549
    Smoked Pearl / Black / Small 00888687768556
    Smoked Pearl / Black / X-Large 00888687768563
    Smoked Pearl / Black / XX-Large 00888687768570
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews