Searching...
 
 
Location & Directions 303.798.5033
Mon - Fri: 10:00am - 7:00pm
Sat: 10:00am - 5:00pm
Sun: 11:00am - 4:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Clothing > Shorts/Bottoms > Pearl Izumi > Women's SELECT Escape Short
 
Pearl Izumi Women's SELECT Escape Short
  • Color: Black / Black Herringbone
  • Color: Black / Blue Steel Herringbone
  • Color: Black / Blue Steel Herringbone
  • Color: Black / Green Spruce Herringbone
  • Color: Black / Screaming Pink Herringbone

Pearl Izumi Women's SELECT Escape Short

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$70.00
Availability:
 

Product Details

Pearl Izumi Women's SELECT Escape Short

Refined style meets remarkable comfort in this trendy twist on a traditional cycling short.

- SELECT Transfer Dry fabric sets the benchmark for compression and moisture transfer
- Flattering wide waistband for superior comfort
- Silicone leg grippers hold hems in place smoothly and without constriction
- Women’s SELECT Escape 1:1 Chamois is smooth next to skin with blended edge-free cushioning for maximum comfort
- BioViz reflective elements for low-light visibility
- BioViz Black / Screaming Pink Herringbone color option for added daylight visibility
- 7½-inch inseam [size medium]

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode Store SKU
    Black / Green Spruce Herringbone / XX-Large
    Black / Green Spruce Herringbone / X-Small
    Black / Blue Steel Herringbone / X-Small 00888687530900
    Black / Green Spruce Herringbone / Large
    Black / Green Spruce Herringbone / X-Large
    Black / Blue Steel Herringbone / Small 00888687530887
    Black / Green Spruce Herringbone / Medium
    Black / Blue Steel Herringbone / X-Large 00888687530894
    Black / Blue Steel Herringbone / XX-Large 00888687530917
    Black / Blue Steel Herringbone / Medium 00888687530870 48549
    Black / Green Spruce Herringbone / Small
    Black / Black Herringbone / X-Small 00888687531082
    Black / Black Herringbone / Small 00888687531068
    Black / Black Herringbone / Medium 00888687531051
    Black / Black Herringbone / Large 00888687531044
    Black / Black Herringbone / X-Large 00888687531075
    Black / Black Herringbone / XX-Large 00888687531099
    Black / Screaming Pink Herringbone / X-Small 00888687531020
    Black / Screaming Pink Herringbone / Small 00888687531006
    Black / Screaming Pink Herringbone / Medium 00888687530993 48547
    Black / Screaming Pink Herringbone / X-Large 00888687531013
    Black / Screaming Pink Herringbone / XX-Large 00888687531037
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews