Skip to main content

Bicycle tune-ups and major service is currently operating on an appointment only basis. Please call or email Service@pedalonline.com to schedule.
*Two forms of valid ID required for online order pick up*

Cedaro Top Tank Bold On

Cedaro Top Tank Bold On
$59.95 - $69.95
Please select options
This product is not available for online purchase. Please call us at 303-798-5033 or visit our store.

Details

The bolt-on Tank Top works only on bikes equipped with top tube bosses like the Salsa EXP system. Think of this as a go-to pack for all the items you need to quickly access like cell phone, food, keys, credit card and ID, etc. Depending on your other equipment you may be able to stash a tube and repair tools as well. The Bolt-on Tank Top has two stainless steel bolts that secure a HDPE plastic stiffener as well as Velcro OneWrap cinch on the stem to keep it secure on your bike’s top tube without flopping. The zipper opens easily allowing quick access while you are on the go. The foam padding provides some cushion as well as shape to the bag. Inside the bag is our Silver Lining which brightens up the interior. The interior is equipped with a flat mesh pocket, as well as a key hook.

Waxed canvas packs may require occasional re-waxing with heavy use, and cannot be run through the washing machine like our other packs >

1000D Cordura nylon exterior or 15oz Martexin Waxed Canvas

200D nylon Silver Lining

#9 Ideal Zipper with Nanosphere Coating

Interior Pocket and Key Hook

Dimensions: 9" x 4.25" x 2.25"

Capacity: 1L

Part Numbers

Option MPN Store SKU
Cedar Waxed 210000071236
Mallard Waxed 210000071238
Emerald Waxed 210000071242
Sticky Purple Waxed 210000071240
Saffron SQ0448337
Royal SQ7581125
Pink
Hot Potato SQ2229817
Bluestone SQ4824956
Barn Red SQ3184372
Moss SQ0537064
Gray SQ3982634
Mandarine SQ3622106
Bordeaux 210000071228
Iris 210000071230
Peacock 210000071214
Black SQ3264131

Reviews