Searching...
 
 
Location & Directions 303.798.5033
Mon - Fri: 10:00am - 7:00pm
Sat: 10:00am - 5:00pm
Sun: 11:00am - 4:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Clothing > Outerwear > Pearl Izumi > Men's ELITE Escape Softshell Jacket
 
Pearl Izumi Men's ELITE Escape Softshell Jacket
  • Color: Black/Screaming Yellow
  • Color: Black/Screaming Yellow
  • Color: Blue X2
  • Color: Smoked Pearl/Black
  • Color: Tibetan Red/Black

Pearl Izumi Men's ELITE Escape Softshell Jacket

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$180.00
Availability: Please select options
 

Product Details

Pearl Izumi Men's ELITE Escape Softshell Jacket

For riders looking for superior weather protection at a good price point, Pearl Izumi's ELITE Escape Softshell Jacket provides an excellent balance of style and function. Two-layer Softshell for warmth and protection while two zippered chest pockets and debossed details create a classic look.

- ELITE Softshell fabric is windproof with superior warmth and water resistance
- Thermal panels provide insulation and breathability
- Full-length internal draft flap with zipper garage seals in warmth
- Two zippered chest pockets for additional storage with quick access
- Single zippered back pockets
- Reflective elements placed for maximum visibility

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode Manufacturer's Part Number Store SKU
    Black/Screaming Yellow / Large 00888687451878 11131607062L
    Blue X2 / Large 00888687263778 111316074XCL
    Smoked Pearl/Black / Large 00888687263877 111316075GJL 47173
    Tibetan Red/Black / Large 00888687263822 111316074XGL
    Black/Screaming Yellow / Medium 00888687451885 11131607062M
    Blue X2 / Medium 00888687263785 111316074XCM
    Tibetan Red/Black / Medium 00888687263839 111316074XGM
    Black/Screaming Yellow / Small 00888687451892 11131607062S
    Blue X2 / Small 00888687263792 111316074XCS
    Smoked Pearl/Black / Small 00888687263891 111316075GJS
    Tibetan Red/Black / Small 00888687263846 111316074XGS
    Black/Screaming Yellow / X-Large 00888687451908 11131607062XL
    Blue X2 / X-Large 00888687263808 111316074XCXL
    Smoked Pearl/Black / X-Large 00888687263907 111316075GJXL 47175
    Tibetan Red/Black / X-Large 00888687263853 111316074XGXL
    Black/Screaming Yellow / XX-Large 00888687451915 11131607062XXL
    Blue X2 / XX-Large 00888687263815 111316074XCXXL
    Smoked Pearl/Black / XX-Large 00888687263914 111316075GJXXL
    Tibetan Red/Black / XX-Large 00888687263860 111316074XGXXL
    Black / Smoked Pearl / Large 00888687768730
    Black / Smoked Pearl / Medium 00888687768747
    Black / Smoked Pearl / Small 00888687768754
    Black / Smoked Pearl / X-Large 00888687768761
    Black / Smoked Pearl / XX-Large 00888687768778
    Smoked Pearl / Orange.Com / Large 00888687768785
    Smoked Pearl / Orange.Com / Medium 00888687768792
    Smoked Pearl / Orange.Com / Small 00888687768808 52450
    Smoked Pearl / Orange.Com / X-Large 00888687768815
    Smoked Pearl / Orange.Com / XX-Large 00888687768822
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews